top of page
Southern Sports ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

SPRING 2023 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

As we do each season, Southern Sports will be recognizing players who exemplify a high level of performance, as well as sportsmanship.  Coaches, umpires, and tournament directors will determine players to be recognized at each week's event.  

Southern Sports All-Tournament Team
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2023 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
Winter Classic - 2.25.2023

Caden Phiilips - 9u 500 Hacks

Landon Arena - 9u 500 Hacks

Nolan Sharrett - 9u Buford

Liam Ryan - 9u Titans Blue

Barrett Pope - 9u  Norcross

Grant Johnson - 9u Buford

Graham Greer - 9u Norcross
 

Dylan Gooch - 11u Ga Bombers

Noah Covel - 11u Ga Steel

Nolan Shue - 11u Ga Steel

Koi Slade - 11u Smyrna Slammers

Garrett McConnell - 11u Hitmen

Jax Lord - 11u Ga Steel

Cameron Gilmer - 11u Ga Bombers

Benton Yeater - 11u Ga Steel

Grey Ward - 11u Hitmen

S. Salsameda - 11u Brookwood

Ben Strembel - 11u Smyrna Slammers

C. Middleton - 11u Smyrna Slammers

K. Rhude - 11u Roswell Crawdads

Brayden Curry - 11u Ga Bombers

Charlie Martin - 12u Roswell Crawdads

Max Adkins - 11u Ga Steel

Ari Belnick - 12u TG Dbacks Wink

Evan Blehoy - 12u Naturals Baseball

Owen Crawford - 12u TG Dbacks Wink

C. Bell - 12u Naturals Baseball

Peyton Little - 12u Walnut Grove Black

Josiah Lewis - 12u Hitmen Elite

Luke Beuchel - 12u Walnut Grove Black

Blake Blanks - 12u Walnut Grove Black

Derion Richardson - 12u Norcross

Judd Smith - 12u Norcross


J. Lemoine - 14u Norcross

L. Herring - 14u Norcross

N. Perdew - 14u Buford

Chris Hayes - 14u Showcase Baseball

D. Mendez - 14u Venezuelan Warriors

Wade Willams - 14u Buford

Nolan Kitchen - 14u Ga Yard Goats

Griffin Shirley - 14u Ga Yard Goats

Daleshone Hodges - 14u Showcase Baseball

Judd Smith - 12u Norcross

Winter Bash - 3.4.2023

Maddox Dubose - 7u NG Bulldogs
Elijay Gregory - 7u Archer

Andrew Gannon - 7u AC Athletics

Isiah Bray - 7u Archer

Brewer McMahan - 7u NG Bulldogs

Colt Jones - 7u Archer

Clanc Hamilton - 7u AC Athletics

Lucas Ledden - 9u Elite Sluggers Ledden

Stephen Schubirger - 9u 500 Hacks Baseball

Liam Robles - 9u North Gwinnett

Everrett Nichols - 9u Service Baseball

Mark Glover - 9u Service Baseball

Myla Tillman - 9u Georgia Stars

Evan Jackson - 9u Flush Baseball

Dominique Powell - 9u Georgia Stars

Charlie Edmonds - 9u Flush Baseball

Logan Langston - 9u Fury

Easton Cambron - 9u Fury

Anson Neccessary - 9u North Gwinnett

Sabastaian Flow - 9u Fury

Aiden Sue - 9u Georgia Stars

Tabb Taylor - Service Baseball

Ryan Roberts - 9u Flush Baseball

Reed Ryan - 9u Elite Sluggers - Ledden

Asher Pederson - 9u 500 Hacks Baseball

Sawyer Millard - 9u North Gwinnett

Campbell Brady - 9u Dead Red

Lucas Zavaletta - 9u Fury

Zane Williams - 9u North Gwinnett

Eli Akins - 9u Service Baseball

Liam Wheeler - 9u Fury Baseball

Conner Alston - 10u Grayson

Yusfu Alwi - 11u Brookwood Indians

William Sherrill - 10u Buford Elite

Tyler Hawkins - 10u Grayson

Nicky Basolto - 10 Buford Elite

Mason Edenfield - 10u Brookwood Indians

MJ Atkinson - 10u Grayson

Michael Parsons - 10u Brookwood Indians

Rex Windham - 11u Sharon Springs

Mac McSwain - 11u TG Dbacks - Adams

Wyatt Holcomb - 11u Roswell BSBL

Aaron Howell - 11u Velo Factory

Michael Frohnapfel - 11u TG Dbacks - Adams

Dylan Moran - 11u Roswell BSBL

Ethan Richards - 11u Elite Sluggers - Sanford

Bennett Colliers - 11u Sharon Springs

Oliver Challen - 11u Velo Factory

Jack Thompson - 11u Roswell BSBL

Andrew Hilburger - 11u Sharon Springs

Jude Goddard - 11u Newton Naturals

Max Childree - 11u TB Blue Sox - Wyatt

Jordan Brown - 11u Sharon Springs

Asher Laderburg - 13u TB Blue Sox - Wyatt

Lester Picart - 12u Central Park Bulldogs

Mario Mayer - 12u Peachtree Ridge - Holt

Jesus Graterol - 12u TG Dbacks - Canales

Chase Ridings - 12u Coal Mountain Hustle

Justin Holbert - 12u TG Dbacks - Canales

McCoy Gravitt - 12u Coal Mountain Hustle

Westin Briskey - 12u Peachtree Rdige - Holt

John Podalok - 12u Peachtree Ridge  - Holt

Adam Lamb - 12u Coal Mountain Hustle

Aden Pederson - 12u Central Park Bulldogs

Sam Becher - 12u Coal Mountain Hustle

Kayson Ochoa - 13u Sharon Spgs Blue Sox

Carter Robinson - 13u SE Canes

Dom Mauldin - 13u SE Canes

 

iReese McGuire - 14u Buford Wolves

Cameron Whitworth - 14u SE Barons

Cameron Gaddis 14u Triple Diamond

Cameron Caerte - 14u Ga Yard Goats

Colby Ingram - 14u Georgia Outlaws

Parker Denmark - 14u Georgia Liberty

Adan Price - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Rye Kelley - 14u GBA Spike 9

Ethan Foster - 14u Georgia Jays

Will Sauter - 14u Precision Baseball

Seth Ardo -14u East Cobb Chargers

Carter Gooch - 14u Roswell Hillcats

Nate Kellner - 14u Roswell Hillcats

Hall Mitchell - 14u East Cobb Chargers

Preston Arden - 14u Precision Baseball

Colton Cushman - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Dylan Blackford - 14u Georgia Liberty

Trey Adkins - 14u Georgia Outlaws

Nolan Kitchens - 14u Georgia Yard Goats

D Jones - 14u Triple Diamond

Evan Stack - 14u SE Barons

Cohen Hansard - 14u Buford Wolves

Brently Kohler - 14u Buford Wolves

D Holifield - 14u Triple Diamond

Tristan Hale - 14u Georgia Yard Goats

Cody Melnick - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Dylan Brown - 14u GBA Spike 9

Andrew Brinson - 14u Precision Baseball

Owen Smith - 14u East Cobb Chargers

Braeden Kearse - 14u GBA Spiked 9

March Mayhem - 3.11.2023

Luke Sazi - 9u TG Dbacks - Ocee

Clayton Chester - 9u Elite Sluggers-Ledden

Lukas Ledden - 9u Elite Sluggers - Ledden

Indy Williams - 11u Ga Jackets - Kramer

Andrew Lloyd - 11u Norcross - Reynolds

Davis L - 11u Ga Jackets - Kramer

Michael Frohnapfel - 11u TG Dbacks - Adams

Easton Sullivan - 11u The Carolina Rampage

Garrett McConnell - 11u Hitmen 

Hadley McGregor - 11u Lab Rats

Walker  Banks - 11u Ga Precision Tigers

Jake Sullivan - 11u The Carolina Rampge

Grey Ward - 11u Hitmen

Grady Johnson - 11u Ga Precision Tigers

Caiden Wiley - 11u AC Athletics

Wyatt Cooper - 11u Sharon Springs - Hannibal

Matthew Uchida - 11u Norcross - Reynolds

Liam Shah - 11u Ga Jackets - Kramer

Luke Frix - 11u AC Athletics

Jeff Rogers - 13u - SSAA Blue Sox

Aiden Milligan - 13u Ga Bombers North

Dyami Martinez - 11u Ga Bombers North

Hudson B - 13u N Oconee Titans Red

Ryan Riddle - 13u N Oconee Titans White

Colt Clark - 13u Legacy

Aidan Kallatsa - 13u N Oconee Titans Red

Andrew Britton - 13u SSAA Blue Sox

Ahssane Pippen - 14u Ga Bombers

Lawson Mayer - 14u Ga Bombers

Jayden Chatham - 14u Grayson

Caleb Barber - 14u Grayson

Spencer Reed - 14u Eastside Chargers

Clayton Chester - 9u Elite Sluggers-Le

Shamrock Classic - 3.18.2023

Brooks Hillman - 9u Hopewell Hawks

H Beverly - 9u Buford Elite Klinger

A Beardon - 9u Buford Elite Klinger

Ryan Jones - 9u Brookwood Broncos

Dominique Powell - 9u Georgia Stars

Andrew Scott - 9u Service Baseball Recon

Graham Merch - 9u Prime Baseball Batson

Autin Collins - 9u Hopewell Hawks

Ryan Roberts - 9u Flush Baseball

Austin Long - 9u Georgia Stars

Stella San - 9u Brookwood Broncos

J Williams - 9u Flush Baseball

Liam Cash - Prime Baseball Batson

Roman Johnson - 9u Flush Baseball

Lane Elder - 9u Service Baseball Recon

Leland Griffin - 9u Buford Elite Klinger

Davis Hutchinson - 9u Buford Elite

Aiden Sue - 9u Georgia Stars

Konner P - 9u Brookwaood Broncos

Caden Ragans - 9u Hopewell hawks

Jack Sanford - 9u Service Baseball Recon

Malachi Iverson - 10u Flush Baseball

Charlie Blanchard - Sharon Springs Kramer

Ethan Gazboda - 10u Rangers Baseball

Daniel Guiterrez - 10u Flush Baseball

Adam Lampkin - 10u Boom Squad

MJ Atkinson - 10u Grayson Rams

Grayson Graham - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Jaiden Kraft - 10u Boom Squad

Tristan Perry - 10u Flush Baseball

Rylan Hammond - 10u Velo Factory Akridge

Christian DeLoach - 10u Flush Baseball

Melvin Dean - 10u Flush Baseball

Padraig Gallivan - 10u Sharon Springs Kramer

Grayson Granholm - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Cayden Foster - 10u Grayson Rams

Tucker Saxon - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Fisher Erickson - 10u Sharon Springs Kramer

Tyler Hawkins - 10u Grayson Rams

Tucker Gray - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Brantley Bryant - 11u Rangers Baseball

Jackson Gragg - 11u Velo Factory National

Garrett McConnell - 11u Hitmen (North Carolina)

Kyler Keef - 11u Velo Factory National

Easton Holbrooks - 11u Hitmen (North Carolina)

Cole Brogden - 11u Hitment (North Carolina)

Kellen Russell - 11u Velo Factory Fields

Conner Fascilla - 11u Ga Select Braves

Landon Howard - 11u North Hall Trojans

Noah Mills - 11u Velo Factory Fields

River Daugherty - 11u Rangers Baseball

Cole Johnson - 11u Rangers Baseball

Hudson Barron - 11u Elite Sluggers - Sanford

Aaron Hewell - 11u Velo Factory Fields

Mason Sanford - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Miken Means - 11u Georgia Select Braves

 

Haden Anders - 12u CRB (South Carolina)

Conner Brooks - 12u Walton Clippers

Tanner Smith - 12u Walton Clippers

Davis Cox - 12u CRB (South Carolina)

Tristan Landress - 12u Walton Clippers

Evan Smith - 12u CRB (South Carolina)

 

Pryce Jenkins - 13u Buford

Noah Hicks - 13u Phoenix Elite

Jacob Harvey - 13u TG Dbacks American

Drew Fears - 13u TG Dbacks American

Jud Wilson - 13u Georgia Bombers

M Steaton - 13u Phoenix Elite

Ben Seagraves - 13u Horsemen

Rowan Achurch - 13u TG Dbacks American

 

Bear Harlow - 14u Georgia Stars

Jacob Lemoine - 14u Norcross Baseball

Peyton Brantley - 14u Hopewell Hawks

Cole Owens - 14u Geogia Outlaws

Slater Rickson - 14u Hopewell Hawks

Spring Warm-Up - 3.25.2023

Gabe Parks - 9u Elite Sluggers Ledden

Bennett LeBlanc - 9u Elite Sluggers Ledden

Sebastian Guevara - 9u TB Sox McWhorter

Edwin Stoddard - 9u TB Sox Brown

Zyion Burch - 9u Prime Batson

Ethan Foster - 14u Precision Ga Jays

Noah Qualls - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Hayden Lawrence - 14u Caledonia Kings

Salute to 42 - 4.15.2023

George Kent - 8u Duluth

Billy Tumlin - 8u SF Jr War Eagles

Henry Bryant - 8u North Hall Jr Trojans

Maddox Phillips - 8u SF Jr War Eagles

McCoy Cutris - 8u North Hall Jr Trojans

Lingston Love - 8u Duluth

Luke Sazi - 9u TG Dbacks Ocee

Duece - 9u Grayson

Kip Johnson - 9u Fury

Rob Sovie - 9u Elite Sluggers Ledden

Lucas Ledden - 9u Elite Sluggers Ledden

M Tillman - 9u Georgia Stars

Jude Brenan - 9u Dead Red

Matthew Neidhart - 9u Dead Red

Jayden Hutchins - 9u Grayson

DJ Powell - 9u Georgia Stars

Grant Kapella - 9u TG Dbacks Ocee

 

Huck Singleton - 10u Elite Sluggers Fountain

Tatum - 10u Archer Elite

Matthew Carter - 11u Naturals Baseball

Lee Daykin - 11u Sharon Springs Academy 

Jaden Bell - 11u Cherokee Edge

Cooper Fitton - 11u Velo Factory Fields

Bennett Fields - 11u Velo Factory Fields

AJ Omara - 12u Oconee Tigers

Derion Richards - 12u Norcross

Cameron Haymon - 12u CRB

Jed Naeher -12u Oconee Tigers

Nolan Smith - 12u FOCO Warriors

LJ Shumaker - 12u Norcross

Ryan Sanders - 12u North Jr Trojans

Preston Payne - 12u AC Cubs

Efram Hill - 12u Walton Clippers

Burton Baron - 12u AC Sox

James Hall - 12u South Forsyth Giants

Apollo Corey - Peachtree Ridge

Zack S - 12u AC Sox

Kye Mack - South Forsyth Giants

Dylan Holt - 12u Peachtree Ridge

P Bouland - 12u Lanier Stripers

Ryan Sanders - 13u North Hall Jr Trojans

Jacob Coefield - 14u Launcg Angle Legends

Cody Stodenmire - 14u Liberty

Cohen Garvey - 14u N Ga Thunder

Drew Murdock - 14u Ga Outlaws

Kaden Tunslin - 14u Comanchee White

K Maham - 14u Comanchee Columbia

Eli Holgate - 14u Launch Angle Legends

Colby Ingram - 14u Ga Outlaws

Karsen Pearson - 14u Ga Outlaws

Spring Showdown - 4.22.2023

Lane Broach - 10u Greenheads

Jack Styles - 10u FCA HP Hammers

Mason Nagy - 10u Archer Select

Jacob Withrow - 10u Greenheads

 

Matthew Carter - 11u Naturals Baseball

Wyatt Mooney - 11u N Hall Jr Trojans

Jameson McWiiliams - 11u TG Dbacks

Luke Dudas - 11u N Hall Jr Trojans

Donovan ? - 12u GBA Spiked 9

Dean Evans - 12u Lanier Stripers

Caleb Malonado - 12u Lanier Stripers

Troy Chapman - 12u Lanier Stripers

Elliot Hamby - 12u Roswell BSBL Crawdads

Audrey Lafon - 12u TG Dbacks

Ari Bolnick - 12u TG Dbacks

Parker Bouland - 12u Lanier Stripers

Samson Porritt - 12u Hopewell Hawks

Kam Ambler - 14u Georgia Outlaws

Jacob Wright - 14u Ga Jays P/B Precision

 

A/AA State Championship - 4.29.2023

Tristan Goyen - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Trevor Saxon - 10u - Oconee Wood Ducks

Gage Heitmeyer - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

 

Jojo Lopez - 11u GBA Spiked 9

K Villarruba - 11u 42 Lions

Case Cantrell - 11u N Cherokee Edge

Michael Frahnapfel - 11u TG Dbacks - Adams

Hadley McGregor - 11u Lab Rats

Bryant - 11u Rangers

Bennett - 11u Fury Baseball

Mason Adams - 11u TG Dbacks - Adams

Cooper Britton - 11u Velo Factory Fields

Brodie Zivitz - 11u Velo Factory Fields

Logan Teceso - 11u Lab Rats

Aiden Wheeler - 11u N Cherokee Edge

Cooper Gilreath - 11u Rangers

Christopher Blackshear - 11u 42 Lions

Davis Cox - 12u CRB

Mario Mayor - 12u Peachtree Ridge - Holt

Sebastian Paria - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Brayden Smith - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Rohan Graffagnini - 12u TG Dbacks - Wink

Mekhi Senior - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Asher Keister - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Wes Morris - 12u Oconee Tigers

Allie Lafon - 12u TG Dbacks

Adam Price - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

AA/AAA State Championship - 5.06.2023

Ashton Smith - 11u BSBL Hillcats

Baylor Smith - 11u Team Elite - Prospects

Blake Vorholt - 11u BSBL Hillcats

Brody Browne - 11u Elite Sluggers - Browne

Bryson Hammon - 11u Newton Naturals - Sloan

Daniel Chirinos - 11u Venezuelan Warriors

Cooper Yount - 11u Georgia Bombers

Evan Roe - 11u TG Dbacks Adams

Isaiah Martinez - 11u Venezuelan Warriors

Jack Ferstle - 11u Georgia Bombers

Kent Tanner - 11u Georgia Bombers

Landon Holmes - 11u Georgia Bombers

Landon Howard - 11u North Hall Trojans

Mason Johnson - 11u TG Dbacks Adams

Michael Fohmapfel - 11u TG Dbacks Adams

Noah Clark - 11u BSBL Hillcats

Phillip Bixby - 11u Georgia Bombers

Walker Mooney - 11u North Hall Trojans

Wesley Joyner - 11u BSBL Hillcats

Wyatt Mooney - 11u North Hall Jr 

 

Cam Haymond - 12u CRB

Cohen Roberts - 12u Walton Clippers

Dylan Holt - 12u Peachtree Ridge Holt

Jackson Page - 12u Georgia Raptors

Jayce Bowen - 12u AC Cubs

Jeremiah Murphy - 12u AC Cubs

Logan Spencer - 12u Peachtree Ridge Holt

Mason Braswell - 12u Walton Clippers

Nephi Villalobos -12u Georgia Raptors

N Johnson - 12u Brookwood Hit Squad

Parker Gibson - 12u CRB

T Ohara - 12u Team Elite MVP

Tanner Smith - 12u Walton Clippers

Tristan Landress - 12u Walton Clippers

Alex Peralta - 14u Team Elite - American

C Fleming - 14u Team Elite - Amercian

Braeden Benear - 14u East Cobb Chargers

C. Conway - 14u Team Elite - American

Colin Foster - 14u Oconee Riverdawgs

Charlie Berrell - 14u East Cobb Chargers

Curtis Honeycutt - 14u Velo Dingers

H. Kilfeather - 14u East Cobb Chargers

J. Urdanetta - 14u Georgia Stars

Jake Hubbard - 14u Velo Factory Dingers

Keenan Jones - 14u Team Elite Futures

Kenny Sullivan - 14u Velo Factory Dingers

Matthew Beall - 14u Oconee Riverdawgs

Owen Smith - 14u East Cobb Chargers

R Jung - 14u Team Elite American

Sterling Diaz - 14u Georgia Stars

Zach Cofer - 14u East Cobb Chargers

MOTHERS DAY - 5.13.2023

Ethan Gazboda - 10u Rangers Baseball

M. Runyon - 10u Brookwood Hit Squad

Mason Long - 10u Rangers Baseball

Patrick Corbett - TG Dbacks Johnson

 

Wyatt Clore - 12u North Hall Jr Trojans

AGarrett Smith - 14u Ga Outlaws

Karson Pearson - 14u Ga Outlaws

Nolan Davis - 14u Blairsville Bomb Squad

MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC - 5.27.2023

Baylor Smith - 11u Team Elite Propsects

Jackson Thomson - 11u Elite Sluggers - Herndon

Landon Howard - 11u North Hall Jr Trojans

Robbie Hannaford - 11u BSBL Crawdads

Will Lanzarone - 11u Elite Sluggers - Herndon

Wyatt Mooney - 11u North Hall Jr Trojans

 

Declan James - 12u Team Elite MVP

Dean Evans - 12u Lanier Stripers

Max Sutton - 12u Team Elite MVP

 

Aiden Murphy - 13u Murphy Marlins

Asher Harris - 13u Team Elite - Futures

Brady Reynolds - 13u North Georgia Prime

Bryson Tatum - 13u GBA Spiked 9e

Caleb Vardo - 13u North Georgia Prime

Carlos Robertson - 13u Southside Hitmen

Chris Randolph - 13u Southside Hitmen

Isaiah Sanders - 13u Georgia Bombers

D Hernandez - 13u Team Elite Futures

Jamal Batayimsaya - 13u GBA Spiked 9

Kaleb Roberts - 13u Team Elite - Futures

Lleyton Phillips - 13u North Georgaia Prime

Riley Nix - 13u Georgia Bombers

Sabastian Rivera - 13u GBA Spike 9

Sam Sarafin - 13u North Georgia Prime

Weston Adams - 13u Murphy Marlins

 

Austin Ronsby - 14u FCA ABC

Camden McClure - 14u Launch Angle Legends

Jackson Blackwell - 14u Around the Horn

Luke Gillespie - 14u Lights Out Baseball

Payton Gunn - 14u Baseball Lab Comanche Maroon

Wyatt Smith - 14u Lights Out Baseball

MOUNTAIN WORLD SERIES - 6.02.2023

Blake Glenn - 9u Buford Elite

Brady McEntire - 9u Buford Elite

Braydon Coggin - 9u Elite Sluggers Brandenburg

Carter Megrue - 9u Canes Southeast - Fish

Chevy Crutchfield - 9u Monticello Outlaws

Colston ? - 9u Hardknox Orioles

Colton Murell - 9u Monticello Outlaws

Copeland Duvall - 9u Canes Southeast - Fish

Drake Sheffield - 9u Avalanche

Evan Rasperger - 9u Elite Sluggers Brandenburg

Finn Kalinowsky - 9u Richmond Hill Tide

Gattis Harris - 9u Avalanche

Hudson Brandenburg - Elite Sluggers Brandenburg

Jed McCoy - 9u Richmond Hill Tide

Karter Sands - 9u Monticello Outlaws

Kyle Roberts - 9u Buford Elite

Luke Vance - 9u Monticello Outlaws

Porter Billatto - 9u Richmond Hill Tide

Rhett Johnson - 9u Hardknox Orioles

Sam Elder - 9u Hardknox Orioles

Tripp Kitchens - 9u Avalanche

Wyatt Gray - 9u Monticello Outlaws

Zane Bedingfield - 9u Avalanche

Alex Chappell - 10u Smyrna Slammers White

Asher Hood - 10u Smyrna Slammers White

Asher Stone - 10u Athens Elite

Braydon Gregg - 10u Brookwood

Brooks Capell - 10u Greenheads

Colin Clark - 10u Gulf Coast Chop

Dawson Kiplinger - 10u Greenheads

Easton Meeks - 10u Greenheads

Easton Reynolds - 10u Greenheads

Finn B - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Gabe Parks - 10u Brookwood

Gage H. - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Griffin Boswell - 10u Sharon Springs Spartans

Hudson Richards - 10u Brookwood

Isaac Chase - 10u Sharon Springs Spartans

Jake Allgood - 10u Athens Elite

Jose Cantu - 10u Gulf Coast Chop

Jaiden Summers - Grayson Rams

Kayden Purple - 10u Athens Elite

Kendell Smith - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Kyle Bucklin - 10u Smyrna Slammers White

Luke Caller - 10u Gulf Coast Chop

Lincoln Stone - 10u Athens Elite 

Mason Ford - 10u Smyrna Slammers White

Michael Parsons - 10u Brookwood

Nolan Voudouris - 10u Smyrna Slammers White

Tucker S - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Trevor S - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Tristan G - 10u Oconee Wood Ducks

Trevor Hass - 10u Athens Elite

Wyatt Gafner - 10u Athens Elite

Aiden McCray - 11u 6-4-3

Andre Mullins - 11u 6-4-3

Bennett Clark - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Bryson Dockery - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Brantley Bryant - 11u Rangers Baseball

Brody Smith - 11u Clermont Baseball

Brady Carpenter - 11u Clermont Baseball

Brody Smith - 11u Clermont Baseball

Caleb Langford - 11u North Georgia Blaze

Cayde Davison - 11u Clermont Baseball

Cole Johnson - 11u Rangers Baseball

Cole Williams - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Colton Towler - 11u Avalanche

Diego Banda - 11u 6-4-3

Diesel Hutcheson - 11u Avalanche

Easton Murray - 11u North Georgia Blaze

Ethan Knapp - 11u Avalanche

Everett Holliman - 11u 6-4-3

Hudson Webb - 11u Clermont Baseball

James Sibley - 11u 6-4-3

Jude Goddard - 11u Newton Naturals

Jeremiah Towe - 11u Clermont Baseball

Kade Tutherow - 11u 6-4-3

Knox McDaniel - 11u EC Swamp Donkeys

Landon Taylor - 11u EC Sawmp Donkeys

Mason Crews - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Matthew Carter - 11u Newton Naturals

Michael O'Brien - 11u 6-4-3

Ryan Turner - 11u Rangers Baseball

Sawyer Robertson  - 11u Avalanche

Slade Hughes - 11u 6-4-3

Timothy Alexander - 11u 6-4-3

Trey Turner - 11u EC Swamp Donkeys

Tucker Bray - 11u Elite Sluggers Sanford

Tucker Phillips - 11u North Georgia Blaze

Vincent Liang - 11u 6-4-3

Will Huckeba - 11u Avalanche

Adam Yastro - 12u Midway Wolverines

Andrew Beavers - 12u Midway Wolverines

Austin Jarrett - 12u CRB

B. Clark - 12u Team Elite FOCO

Cody Abernathy - 12u CRB

Dylan Holt - 12u Peachtree Ridge Holt

Ezra Acton - 12u Ridge Baseball

Jaden Thompson - Peachtree Ridge Holt

Jaiden Center - 12u Factory Elite

Jed Johnson - 12u Peachtree Ridge Holt

John Podolak - 12u Peachtree Ridge Holt

Landon Brucke - 12u CRB

Lewis Copeland - BSBL Crawdads

Noah Wiley - 12u Ridge Baseball

Parker Gibson - 12u CRB

Woods Irvin - 12u Velo Factory

C. Fulks - 13u Gainesville Reds

Fincher - 13u North Oconee Titams White

Nathan Bragg - 13u Outlaws Baseball

P. Johnson - 13u North Oconee Titans White

SUMMER SHOOTOUT - 6.10.2023

Blake Hinson - 13u SE Canes

Brayson Lee - 13u GBA Spiked 9

Cameron Minerva - 13u Team Elite Futures

Chico Diaz - 13u GBA Spiked 9

Hudson Rogers - 13u SSAA Blue Sox

Liam Fann - 13u Team Elite Futures

Nate McComis - 13u SSAA Blue Sox

Robby Thompson - 13u TB Blue Sox

Sam Sarafin - 13u North Georgia Prime

Adam Price - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Brooks Hess - 14u Team Elite American

Colton Cushman - 14u JAXCO Seawolves

Trevor Rider - 14u Launch Angle Legends

COASTAL WORLD SERIES - 6.22.2023

Jordy Moreno - 8u Eageles Elite

Russell Brakefield - 8u B&G Jackson Red Devils

Yosiah Resendiz - 8u Eagles Elite

 

Adler Nix - 9u Atlanta Premier

Amari Grooms - 9u Richmond Hill Gray

Asher Woody - 9u Service Baseball

Avery Rhinehart - 9u Jasper Bullets

Bennett Farrow - 9u Atlanta Premier

Bentley Smith - 9u Atlanta Premier

Braydon Moya - 9u Jasper Bullets

Brody Trushchelli - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Caden Legas - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Caleb Murphy - 9u Atlanta Premier

Camdyn Tate - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Cooper Frasier - 9u Atlanta Premier

Copeland Michaels - 9u Service Baseball

G Cagle - 9u Jasper Bullets

Harvey Leake - 9u Service Baseball

Hunter Cantrell - 9u Jasper Bullets

Hunter Hayden - 9u Jasper Bullets

Lucas Rutledge - 9u Rampage

Porter B - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Sammy Kyle - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Tucker Smith - 9u Rampage

William Bohannon - 9u Service Baseball

William Holmes - 9u Richmond Hill Blue

Wyatt Wainwright - 9u Atlanta Premier

Zander Nipple - 9u Richmond Hill Gray

Boone Robbins - 11u Buckhead Bulldogs

Brady Brillhart - 11u 9th Inning Timms

Caleb Joyner - 11u DHYS Red Devils

Charles Easterlin - 11u GSA Nationals

Charlie Bryllers - 11u 9th Inning Timms

Charlie Schaeffer - 11u Buckhea Bombers

Charlie Sukenik - 11u Buckhead Bombers

Crosby Kotopka - 11u Golden Spikes

Davis Barone - 11u Golden Spikes

Jack Huey - 11u DHYS Red Devils

Jack Shiver - 11u GSA Nationals

Levi Jakaitis - DHYS Red Devils

Mario Oriliveros - 11u GSA Nationals

Nate Perry-Lee - 11u DHYS Red Devils

Noah Clark - 11u BSBL Hillcats

Owen Rohm - 11u DHYS Red Devils

Owen Weaver - 11u Buckhead Bulldogs

Samuel Pollack - 11u GSA Nationals

Thomas Royden - 11u DHYS Red Devils

Thomas Strange - 11u GSA Nationals

Zeke Smithers - 11u 9th Inning Timms

 

Aedyn Root - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Cole Cutsail - 12u OC Legends

Easton Sullivan - 12u CRB

James Harris - 12u Buckhead Bulldogs

Luke Hanks - 12u CRB

Noah Lambert - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Parker Teatino - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Sebastian Parra - 12u Ga Cannonballers

Tristan Cooper - 12u OC Legends

 

Braxton Carroll - 13u TG Dbacks

Fabian Laboy - 13u PEP

Hendrix - 13u Atl Lighting Brennan

Nate Welch - 13u PEP

Walker Aiken - 13u Atl Lightning Brennan

Wilson Mojena - Hopewell Hawks Premier

 

Anthony Kauker - 14u/15u Buford Wolves

Austin Bittikofer - 14u/15 Legacy Michigam

Banks Black - 14u/15u Golden Spikes

Blake Davidson - 14u/15u Leagacy Michigan

Brayden Blackman - 14u/15u Ga Outlaws

Brody Petty - 14u/15u Legacy Michigan

Connor McCracken - 14u/15u Legacy Michigan

Derek Ochoa - 14u/15u Lulington Creek

Drew Murdock - 14u/15u Ga Outlaws

Eli Lucio 14u/15u Golden Spikes

Jack Anderson - 14u/15u PV Crew

JD Russell - 14u/15u Ga Outlaws

Kristopher Thorr - 13u/15u - Golden Spikes

Liam Patrick - 14u/15u Buford Wolves

Peyton Thomas - 14u/15u Ga Outlaws

Mason Maurer - 14u/15u Julington Creek

Nash Perdew - 14u/15u Buford Wolves

Trenton Lampton - 14u/15u Julington Creek

Walker Taulbee - 14u/15u Buford Wolves

Will Wyatt - 14u/15u Buford Wolves

Is Your Player On The List?

Thanks. Check your email for more.

Southern Sports is planning a special event featuring our All-Tournament Team players in July. Please leave your contact info and we will email you the details.

bottom of page