ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM.png

SPRING 2022 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

As we do each season, Southern Sports will be recognizing players who exemplify a high level of performance, as well as sportsmanship.  Coaches, umpires, and tournament directors will determine players to be recognized at each week's event.  These players will be recognized, as well as receive an award for being named to Southern Sports "All-Tournament Team"

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM.png
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
Spring Show Down - April 9th-10th
Adam Kader - Hopewell Hawks
Brayden Thomas - Supreme Baseball
Cade Suenaga - Smyrna Slammers White
Caiden Morris - TG DBacks Ocee
Cameron Damiaco - Eastside Mustangs
Deacon Fleury - Eastside Mustangs
Jack Rager - Eastside Mustangs
Jacob Cooper - Ga Cannon Ballers
Jessie Johns - TG Dbacks Ocee
Justin Young - Smyrna Slammers White
Levi Morgan - Supreme Baseball
Murphy Sullivan - Hopewell Hawks
Myles Griffin - Supreme Baseball
Nico Colon - Smyrna Slammers Prospects
Noah Mosier - Gwinnett Stripers
Sebastian Parra - Ga Cannon Ballers

 
Spring Warm Up - March 26th-28th
Benjamin Reid - 9th Inning Bartlewski
Bentley Wood - Velo Factory
Cade Richey - Buford Wolves
Carter Raley - TG D'backs Wink
Colt Gindlesperger - Buford Wolves
D. Cope - Archer Premier
Everett Bradley - Peachtree Ridge Holt
J. Waters - East Cobb Yankees
Jake Davis - GBSA Rays
Lester Picart - Central Park Bulldogs
Max Franklin - 9th Inning Sims
Nate Treece - Alpharetta Raiders
Owen Corn - Sharon Springs Spartans
Patrick Nance - Alpharetta Raiders
Truett Kirk - GBSA Rays
March Mayhem - March 11th-13th
Anden Gunyon - Sharon Springs - Bedford
Austin Holzmeister - Stripers
Carson Rivers - Sandy Plains Prowlers
Carter Raley - TG D'backs Eastside - Wink
Duncan Ham - TG D'backs Eastside - Strydom
Grant Bedford - Sharon Springs - Bedford
Jalen Johnson - Norcross
James Rambusch - Norcross
Justin Wilson  - TG D'backs Eastside
Levi Espinoza - 9th Inning Blue Jays
Logan Spencer - Peachtree Ridge Lions
M Pettee - Elite Sluggers - Sanford
Major Grim - North Gwinnett Elite
Max Winkleman - TG D'backs - Wink
Mel Clark - 500 Hacks Baseball
Nazir Wynfrey - Norcross
Noah Wiley - Peachtree Ridge Lions
Owen Corn - Sharon Springs Spartans
Will Barrett - Line Drive Baseball Academy
Wyatt Hunt - Fury Baseball
Spring Break Bash - April 2nd-3rd
Aiden Holley - Hopewell Hawks
Austin Edwards - Ambush Baseball
Brandon Miller - Hopewell Hawks
Cam Dehart - 316 Xtreme
Carlos Vega - Ballers
Dominic Vega - Ballers
Dylan Bozer - Hopewell Hawks
JJ Jesionowski - TG Dbacks Wink
Lucas Donehoo - 316 Xtreme
Shamrock Classic - March 19th-21st
Abreyon Troutman - Showcase Baseball 10u
Aiden Alanis - Showcase Baseball 14u
Amarec Parrish - North Gwinnett Elite
Bradley Jones - Hopewell
Burnett - Lake Country Scrappers
Carlos Marquez - Venezuelan Warriors
Chase Evans - Blue Sox - Thompson
David Altman - Roswell Green Hornets
Evan O'Dell - TG D'backs Eastside
Gabe Delima - Norcross
Gavin Silva - Roswell Green Hornets
Gavin Andrews - Sandy Plains Prowlers
Hayden Kelly - Ambush - Hill
Keaton Powell - Sandlot Sluggers
Maddox Grummer - TB Blue Sox
Nick Bignon - FCA Darwin
Noah Cappadonia - Redline Raiders
Riley Jordan - FCA Cardinals Johnston
Tanner Phillips - Sharon Springs Stripers
Tryton Johnson - 3 up 3 Down
Will Borden - TG D'backs Ocee
Winter Bash - March 5th-6th
Caden Reid - Grayson Rams
Caison Murray - Mountain Park Meridian
Dyami Martinez - Before Elite 12u
Holden Olwine - Brookwood Broncos
Hudson Ray - FCA Darwin
Jack Jameson - Buford Elite Walton
Jackson Staton - Georgia Yard Goats
Joseph Etheridge - 316 Xtreme
Kellen Schultz - FCA Darwin
Kevin Durr - Brookwood
Kovi Edgil - Georgia Yard Goats
Mack Collins - Oconee River Dawgs
Max Franklin - 9th Inning Sims
Max Taylor - Hopewell Hawks
Miguel Callado - Mountain Park Meridian
Nate French - 9th Inning Sims
Nolan Veal - Cobb Elite
Parker Bouland - Sharon Spring Stripers
Paul Cotter - Roswell Hornets Green
Rocco Slater - 9th Inning Bartlewski
Rohan Puri - Alpharetta Raiders
Ryan Chesolm - Bullpen Diamond Knights
Ryder Fabrici - TB Blue Sox
Tyson Maxey - Oconee River Dawgs
Urijan Hogan - 316 Xtreme
Wyatt Pope - Norcross Blue